Find A Coach

Reset Filters
DATABASE

OUR COACHES

Aaron Bourne

Adrienne Ranken

  • State: NSW
  • City: QUIRINDI NSW
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Cross Country, Hurdles, Jumps, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Sprints / Relays, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0427 473 816
  • Email: adrienneranken@hotmail.com

Alex Turbin

Allan Poynton

  • State: VIC
  • City: BENTLEIGH VIC
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Hurdles, Long Distance, Sprints / Relays, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0439 659 367
  • Email: aj.poynton@gmail.com

Andrew MacDonald

  • State: NSW
  • City: NORTH TURRAMURRA NSW
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Cross Country, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Steeplechase, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0402 041 101
  • Email: ajm@audaxlegal.com

Andrew Stirling

  • State: VIC
  • City: MONTMORENCY VIC
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Athletes with a Disability, Multi Events, Throws, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0411 432 710
  • Email: stirlo147@gmail.com

Andrew Sullivan

Anne Masters

Anne Saville

  • State: NSW
  • City: LITTLE BAY NSW
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Hurdles, Race Walking, Sprints / Relays, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0417 240 609
  • Email: asaville@ihug.com.au

Anthony Claydon

Anthony Giorgi

  • State: OVERSEAS
  • City: SHATIN NT HONG KONG
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Hurdles, Jumps, Sprints / Relays
  • Mobile: '+852 5500 1956
  • Email: anthonyg@hksi.org.hk

Anthony Tonkin

  • State: SA
  • City: SEAVIEW DOWNS SA
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Hurdles, Multi Events, Sprints / Relays
  • Mobile: 0418 899 157
  • Email: ajtonkin@bigpond.net.au

Barb Augustin

  • State: VIC
  • City: MARIBYNONG VIC
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Long Distance, Middle Distance, Steeplechase
  • Mobile: 0412 403 910
  • Email: baugusti@bigpond.net.au

Barbara Stephens

Ben Green

Ben Hirst

  • State: QLD
  • City: ARUNDEL QLD
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Throws
  • Email: benhirst@hotmail.com

Ben Spiteri

  • State: VIC
  • City: CRAIGIEBURN VIC
  • Accreditation: Level 1 (Foundation)
  • Events: Young Athletes
  • Email: benspiteri85@gmail.com

Bernard Cannan

  • State: NSW
  • City: ALBURY
  • Accreditation: Level 1 (Foundation)
  • Events: Jumps, Middle Distance, Multi Events, Sprints / Relays, Throws, Young Athletes
  • Gender: M
  • Mobile: 0409 326 218
  • Email: bjcannan@bigpond.net.au

Bernie Cannan

  • State: NSW
  • City: ALBURY
  • Accreditation: Level 1 (Foundation)
  • Events: Jumps, Sprints / Relays, Throws, Young Athletes
  • Gender: M
  • Mobile: 0409 326 218
  • Email: bjcannan@bigpond.net.au

Betty Moore

Blair Talbot

  • State: NSW
  • City: ALBURY
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Hurdles, Jumps, Sprints / Relays, Young Athletes
  • Gender: M
  • Mobile: 0409 594 939
  • Email: offleashaths@bigpond.com

Bohdan Babijczuk

Brian Chapman

  • State: QLD
  • City: COOLANGATTA QLD
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Cross Country, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Steeplechase
  • Email: brianchapman1@bigpond.com

Brian Delaney

  • State: VIC
  • City: PASCOE VALE
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Long Distance, Middle Distance
  • Gender: M
  • Mobile: 0409 313 930
  • Email: runcoachbjd@tpg.com.au

Brian Duval

  • State: ACT
  • City: CALWELL ACT
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Hurdles, Jumps, Multi Events, Sprints / Relays, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0404 266 033
  • Email: bbuzzhd@gmail.com

Brian Wright

Bruce Walsh

Carolyn Ferguson

Cassandra Dooley

Catherine Matthews

  • State: VIC
  • City: ESSENDON VIC
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Hurdles, Jumps, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Sprints / Relays
  • Mobile: 0432 680 342
  • Email: matthews.cathy@yahoo.com

Charles Strong

  • State: QLD
  • City: CABOOLTURE QLD
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Jumps, Throws, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0428 977 869
  • Email: bc@smccab.qld.edu.au

Charles Tees

  • State: NSW
  • City: WINSTON HILLS NSW
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Cross Country, Hurdles, Middle Distance, Sprints / Relays, Steeplechase, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0439 310 855
  • Email: teesfoundation@optusnet.com.au

Cheryl Dixon

  • State: QLD
  • City: MACKAY QLD
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Hurdles, Jumps, Sprints / Relays, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0432 282 182
  • Email: cheryld1770@gmail.com

Cheryl Lynch

  • State: VIC
  • City: RINGWOOD VIC
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Hurdles, Sprints / Relays
  • Mobile: 0423 858 461
  • Email: c-lynch@hotmail.com

Christopher Boylen

Christopher Lewis

  • State: QLD
  • City: BURLEIGH TOWN QLD
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Hurdles, Middle Distance, Sprints / Relays, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0414 249 408
  • Email: cplew@bigpond.net.au

Ciara Quilkey

  • State: NSW
  • City: WAUCHOPE NSW
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Cross Country, Hurdles, Jumps, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Sprints / Relays, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 490 096 921
  • Email: Therunningpodiatrist@gmail.com

Claudio Sboro

Clint Harvey

Clive Vogel

  • State: VIC
  • City: ALBURY NSW
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Cross Country, Hurdles, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Multi Events, Race Walking, Sprints / Relays, Steeplechase, Throws, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0427 774 214
  • Email: acvogel49@outlook.com

Colin Muir

  • State: NSW
  • City: BRIGHTWATERS NSW
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Cross Country, Jumps, Middle Distance, Sprints / Relays, Throws, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0431 205 505
  • Email: colmuir@gmail.com

Colin O’Sullivan

Colleen Gosden

  • State: QLD
  • City: MOTHER MOUNTAIN QLD
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Cross Country, Jumps, Sprints / Relays
  • Mobile: 0401 074 409
  • Email: dcgosden@skymesh.com.au

Corrina Cadden

Craig Furber

  • State: VIC
  • City: MOORABBIN VIC
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Hurdles, Jumps, Sprints / Relays, Throws
  • Mobile: 0438 604 615
  • Email: furbs779@gmail.com

Craig Mahony

  • State: VIC
  • City: CRANBOURNE VIC
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Cross Country, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Sprints / Relays, Steeplechase, Throws
  • Mobile: 0432 520 412
  • Email: cmahony@netspace.net.au

Daniel Johnson

  • State: QLD
  • City: KARALEE QLD
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Cross Country, Jumps, Middle Distance, Sprints / Relays, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0409 991 780
  • Email: dj@eq.edu.au

Daniel O’Sullivan

Daniel Smith

  • State: QLD
  • City: BURPENGARY QLD
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Jumps, Middle Distance, Sprints / Relays
  • Mobile: 0417 628 211
  • Email: dsmit166@eq.edu.au

Daniel Suchy

  • State: NSW
  • City: ST JOHNS PARK NSW
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Hurdles, Sprints / Relays
  • Mobile: 0412 955 793
  • Email: suchy@ozemail.com.au

Darren Alomes

David Cramer

  • State: WA
  • City: WARNBRO WA
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Hurdles, Throws
  • Mobile: 0400 185 310
  • Email: dama@aapt.net.au

David Green

David Hacker

  • State: QLD
  • City: HELIDON QLD
  • Accreditation: Level 3 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Jumps
  • Email: hhacker@bigpond.com

David Horner

  • State: NSW
  • City: CHITTAWAY BAY NSW
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Sprints / Relays, Throws, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0410 542 776
  • Email: davidhorner1976@gmail.com

David Howells

  • State: QLD
  • City: ROBINA QLD
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Cross Country, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Steeplechase
  • Mobile: 0409 087 544
  • Email: ventura19@me.com

David Metherall

David Phillips

David Smith

  • State: QLD
  • City: TARINGA QLD
  • Accreditation: Level 5 (Master)
  • Events: Cross Country, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Race Walking, Steeplechase
  • Mobile: 0438 729 601
  • Email: ozwalker1@gmail.com

David Woods

  • State: VIC
  • City: BRUNSWICK VIC
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Middle Distance, Sprints / Relays
  • Mobile: 0432 685 999
  • Email: david@ridiculusmus.com

David Wyatt

Denise Boyd

  • State: QLD
  • City: ALEXANDRA HEADLAND QLD
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Sprints / Relays
  • Mobile: 0408 024 576
  • Email: denise@ease.net.au

Dennis Goodwin

  • State: ACT
  • City: QUEANBEYAN ACT
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Cross Country, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Steeplechase
  • Mobile: 0412 518 980
  • Email: dennislgoodwin@gmail.com

Dennis Lorenzin

  • State: SA
  • City: BRIGHTON SA
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Athletes with a Disability, Jumps, Sprints / Relays, Throws, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0447 990 423
  • Email: demalor@chariot.net.au

Dennis Thring

  • State: SA
  • City: EVANSTON PARK SA
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Cross Country, Jumps, Multi Events, Sprints / Relays, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0427 226 037
  • Email: dnjthring@bigpond.com

Dion Miles

Don Hanly

Donald Brown

  • State: SA
  • City: INGLE FARM SA
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Athletes with a Disability, Hurdles, Jumps, Middle Distance, Sprints / Relays, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0408 717 755
  • Email: dbjump1@bigpond.com

Donald McLaren

  • State: VIC
  • City: TULLAMARINE VIC
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Cross Country, Long Distance, Race Walking, Throws, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0407 052 735
  • Email: dkbjs@bigpond.com

Dragan Mihalijevic

Elizabeth Radley

  • State: NSW
  • City: JANNALI NSW
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Athletes with a Disability, Hurdles, Jumps, Multi Events, Sprints / Relays, Throws, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0407 073 445
  • Email: lizrad1@hotmail.com

Eric Brown

  • State: QLD
  • City: HENDRA QLD
  • Accreditation: Level 5 (Master)
  • Events: Cross Country, Hurdles, Jumps, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Multi Events, Pole Vault, Sprints / Relays, Throws
  • Mobile: 0412 162 471
  • Email: ericbrown1@bigpond.com

Eric Campbell

Ernie Sluiter

  • State: NSW
  • City: DUBBO NSW
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Hurdles, Jumps, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Multi Events, Sprints / Relays, Throws, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0407 076 340
  • Email: sluitersports@hotmail.com

Esther Armenti

Frank Brunetto

  • State: QLD
  • City: MAREEBA QLD
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Sprints / Relays, Throws
  • Mobile: 0403 307 915
  • Email: fbrun1@eq.edu.au

Frank Overton

  • State: NSW
  • City: WEST GOSFORD NSW
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Hurdles, Jumps, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Race Walking, Sprints / Relays, Steeplechase, Throws, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0419 234 334
  • Email: foverton@gmail.com

Frank Prowse

  • State: VIC
  • City: DONVALE VIC
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Middle Distance
  • Email: fprowse@bigpond.net.au

Fred Lyons

Garry Hosking

  • State: ACT
  • City: HUGHES ACT
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Cross Country, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Race Walking, Steeplechase
  • Mobile: 0421 576 212
  • Email: garryhosking60@gmail.com

Gary Cairns

Gary Cook

  • State: NSW
  • City: PORT MACQUARIE NSW
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Cross Country, Long Distance, Middle Distance
  • Mobile: 0413 004 315
  • Email: cookgary58@gmail.com

Genevieve McSporran

  • State: WA
  • City: KARRINYUP WA
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Cross Country, Hurdles, Middle Distance, Multi Events, Sprints / Relays, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0438 005 579
  • Email: mcsporran@iinet.net.au

Geoff Russell

  • State: VIC
  • City: HALLSTON VIC
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Cross Country, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Steeplechase, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0400 742 633
  • Email: gdrussell@activ8.net.au

Geoff Stalker

  • State: NSW
  • City: Douglas Park
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Cross Country, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Sprints / Relays, Young Athletes
  • Gender: M
  • Mobile: 0407 452 027
  • Email: geoffstalker@activ8.net.au

Georgie Russell

  • State: WA
  • City: WARNBRO WA
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Cross Country, Long Distance, Middle Distance
  • Mobile: 0412 878 993
  • Email: georgina@optusnet.com.au

Gerry Consedine

  • State: VIC
  • City: NEWTOWN VIC
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Hurdles, Middle Distance, Sprints / Relays, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0419 721 848
  • Email: gconsedine@ozemail.com.au

Glenn Stewart

  • State: WA
  • City: SUBIACO EAST WA
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Sprints / Relays
  • Mobile: 0412 568 852
  • Email: glenns@wce.com.au

Graeme Watkins

  • State: VIC
  • City: HIGHTON VIC
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Cross Country, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Steeplechase, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0412 336 479
  • Email: gjwatkins@iinet.net.au

Graham Garnett

  • State: NSW
  • City: BAULKHAM HILLS
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Hurdles, Jumps, Middle Distance, Multi Events, Sprints / Relays, Young Athletes
  • Gender: M
  • Mobile: 0418 970 293
  • Email: grahamg@isp.net.au

Grahame Pitt

Grant Sargent

Greg Berrell

Greg Evans

Greg Simpson

  • State: VIC
  • City: JINDERA NSW
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Athletes with a Disability, Hurdles, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Multi Events, Sprints / Relays, Steeplechase, Throws
  • Mobile: 0419 996 961
  • Email: ssngy1@gmail.com

Hans Tiller

  • State: NSW
  • City: KAHIBAH NSW
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Cross Country, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Steeplechase
  • Mobile: 0401 106 764
  • Email: tillerhans@hotmail.com

Heather Lamb

  • State: VIC
  • City: CRAIGIEBURN VIC
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Hurdles, Jumps, Long Distance, Sprints / Relays, Throws, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0425 793 331
  • Email: heatherlamb@optusnet.com.au

Helen McDermott

Ian Fenwick

  • State: QLD
  • City: NAMBOUR QLD
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Hurdles, Jumps, Multi Events, Sprints / Relays, Throws, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0438 760 656
  • Email: igeafen@yahoo.com

Ian Hatfield

  • State: NSW
  • City: ALBION PARK NSW
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Cross Country, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Steeplechase
  • Mobile: 0414 772 970
  • Email: ian.m.hatfield@gmail.com

Ian Leonard

  • State: NSW
  • City: TRUNDLE NSW
  • Accreditation: Level 3 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Athletes with a Disability, Cross Country, Hurdles, Jumps, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Multi Events, Sprints / Relays, Throws, Young Athletes
  • Email: trundleian@gmail.com

Jacko Whitby

Jackson Gritten-Tisdell

  • State: NSW
  • City: ADAMSTOWN NSW
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Sprints / Relays
  • Email: jacksontisdell@gmail.com

James Furlong

  • State: QLD
  • City: GREENBANK QLD
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Sprints / Relays
  • Email: jimfurlong55@gmail.com

Jamie Muscat

Jennifer Watts

Jim Stephensen

  • State: QLD
  • City: DECEPTION BAY QLD
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Cross Country, Hurdles, Jumps, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Sprints / Relays, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0437 053 985
  • Email: jim.stephensen@yahoo.com

Joanne Lane

  • State: QLD
  • City: AUCHENFLOWER QLD
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Hurdles, Jumps, Multi Events, Sprints / Relays, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0415 166 967
  • Email: joannelane@yahoo.com

Jodie Howitt

  • State: VIC
  • City: GREENVALE VIC
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Sprints / Relays, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0416 140 496
  • Email: jhowitt45@gmail.com

Jody Erbacher

  • State: QLD
  • City: HODGSON VALE QLD
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Cross Country, Middle Distance, Multi Events, Sprints / Relays, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0488 598 111
  • Email: jerbache@bigpond.net.au

John Boas OAM

John Bond

  • State: VIC
  • City: MARYBOROUGH VIC
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Hurdles, Jumps, Multi Events, Sprints / Relays, Throws
  • Mobile: 0400 829 703
  • Email: jrbond2@bigpond.com

John Braszell

John Chapman

  • State: QLD
  • City: EMERALD QLD
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Jumps, Middle Distance, Sprints / Relays, Throws
  • Mobile: 0408 278 989
  • Email: jchappy2@bigpond.com

John Clark

  • State: NSW
  • City: WEST PENNANT HILLS NSW
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Hurdles, Jumps, Middle Distance, Multi Events, Sprints / Relays, Throws, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0413 189 187
  • Email: john_clark_12345@hotmail.com

John Crane

  • State: VIC
  • City: CLARINDA VIC
  • Accreditation: Level 5 (Master)
  • Events: Cross Country, Hurdles, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Sprints / Relays
  • Mobile: 0421 951 811
  • Email: jkcrane@optusnet.com.au

John Hunt

  • State: ACT
  • City: KALEEN ACT
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Jumps, Young Athletes
  • Email: jhhj@internode.on.net

John Quinn

Joseph D’Agnone

  • State: WA
  • City: MADDINGTON WA
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Cross Country, Hurdles, Jumps, Multi Events, Race Walking, Sprints / Relays, Throws, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0438 361 864
  • Email: jdagnone@hotmail.com

Juanita Sullivan

  • State: NSW
  • City: Tenterfield
  • Accreditation: Level 1 (Foundation)
  • Gender: F
  • Mobile: 0427 361 694

Judith Peel

  • State: NSW
  • City: LOCKHART NSW
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Athletes with a Disability, Hurdles, Jumps, Sprints / Relays, Throws, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0427 205 571
  • Email: pjpeel@bigpond.com

Justin Brown

  • State: WA
  • City: ROCKINGHAM WA
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Cross Country, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0419 728 061
  • Email: jjnicbrown@bigpond.com

Kath Sambell

Kathy Blute

  • State: SA
  • City: FULHAM GARDENS SA
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Hurdles, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Sprints / Relays, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0416 214 439
  • Email: kpblute@bigpond.com

Kathy Hallyburton

Keith Curry

  • State: QLD
  • City: POTTSVILLE BEACH NSW
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Athletes with a Disability, Cross Country, Hurdles, Jumps, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Multi Events, Race Walking, Sprints / Relays, Throws, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0408 700 092
  • Email: currycoaching@gmail.com

Kelly Costin

  • State: VIC
  • City: BELMONT VIC
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Hurdles, Jumps, Sprints / Relays, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0418 998 679
  • Email: thegaspeople@bigpond.com

Ken Hall

  • State: VIC
  • City: CLIFTON HILL VIC
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Cross Country, Long Distance, Middle Distance
  • Mobile: 0412 033 163
  • Email: kbhall@tpg.com.au

Kevin Davis

  • State: QLD
  • City: CAPALABA QLD
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Cross Country, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Race Walking, Sprints / Relays, Steeplechase, Throws, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0404 701 935
  • Email: kevindavis710@gmail.com

Kevin Dinale

Klaus Roth

  • State: NT
  • City: TIWI NT
  • Accreditation: Level 5 (Master)
  • Events: Cross Country, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Young Athletes
  • Email: klaus.roth@bigpond.com

Larry Condon

  • State: NSW
  • City: KYOGLE NSW
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Athletes with a Disability, Hurdles, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Throws, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0429 315 470
  • Email: larrycondon@hotmail.com

Larry Spencer

Laura Honeysett

Lee Bobbin

  • State: ACT
  • City: BELCONNEN ACT
  • Accreditation: Level 3 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Cross Country, Jumps, Middle Distance, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0408 210 918
  • Email: lgbqcc1@gmail.com

Lee Derby

Leo Hollestelle

Leon Saltmarsh

  • State: TAS
  • City: BURNIE TAS
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Long Distance, Middle Distance, Sprints / Relays, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0409 867 395
  • Email: leon_saltmarsh@hotmail.com

Les Bottles

Lesley Hillyer

Leslie Gearey

  • State: QLD
  • City: BANORA POINT NSW
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Athletes with a Disability, Hurdles, Jumps, Race Walking, Sprints / Relays, Throws
  • Mobile: 0438 245 189
  • Email: lesgearey@bigpond.com

Leslye Muller

  • State: QLD
  • City: CHARTERS TOWERS QLD
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Cross Country, Hurdles, Jumps, Middle Distance, Sprints / Relays, Throws, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0414 533 776
  • Email: leslyemuller@bigpond.com

Lianne Munro

Linda Ashburn

  • State: QLD
  • City: LONGREACH QLD
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Cross Country, Jumps, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Sprints / Relays, Throws, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0427 649 786
  • Email: linda.ashburn@det.qld.gov.au

Lindsay Bunn

Louise Tarrant

Lyn Foreman

  • State: WA
  • City: MARMION WA
  • Accreditation: Level 5 (Master)
  • Events: Hurdles, Middle Distance, Multi Events, Sprints / Relays, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0438 604 601
  • Email: lforeman400@gmail.com

Lynne Welling

  • State: TAS
  • City: BLACKMANS BAY TAS
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Cross Country, Jumps, Middle Distance, Sprints / Relays, Steeplechase, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0438 353 733
  • Email: wellinglynne@gmail.com

Mandi Cole

  • State: VIC
  • City: ST ALBANS PARK VIC
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Athletes with a Disability, Hurdles, Middle Distance, Sprints / Relays
  • Mobile: 0416 622 379
  • Email: mandicole1@gmail.com

Maria Abfalter

  • State: VIC
  • City: ABERFELDIE VIC
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Cross Country, Jumps, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Sprints / Relays, Throws, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0417 393 143
  • Email: mdabfalter@optusnet.com.au

Maria Ranalletta

  • State: NSW
  • City: MERRYLANDS
  • Accreditation: Level 3 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Hurdles, Jumps, Sprints / Relays, Young Athletes
  • Gender: F
  • Mobile: 0439 029 313
  • Email: marinawenban@hotmail.com

Mark Redrup

  • State: NSW
  • City: CARRINGBAH SOUTH NSW
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Hurdles, Sprints / Relays, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0468 358 116
  • Email: markredrup@yahoo.com.au

Mark Sayers

  • State: QLD
  • City: WARANA QLD
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Jumps, Sprints / Relays
  • Mobile: 0438 801 116
  • Email: msayers@usc.edu.au

Mark Stewart

Marten Hilberts

Martin Lynch

Mary Pettinger

Matthew Dean

  • State: WA
  • City: LANDSDALE WA
  • Accreditation: Level 1 (Foundation)
  • Events: Hurdles, Jumps, Middle Distance, Sprints / Relays, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0403 961 110
  • Email: mdean1@student.ecu.edu.au

Maureen Reynolds

Max Binnington

  • State: VIC
  • City: CAULFIELD SOUTH VIC
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Athletes with a Disability, Hurdles, Jumps, Sprints / Relays
  • Mobile: 0412 415 735
  • Email: maxbinnington@gmail.com

Maxwell Debnam

Michael Benoit

Michael Craft

  • State: NSW
  • City: PARKES NSW
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Cross Country, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Race Walking, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0417 237 068
  • Email: craftmsc@hotmail.com

Michael Dooley

Michael Thomas

Michael Whiteoak

  • State: VIC
  • City: VERMONT VIC
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Cross Country, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Steeplechase, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0402 448 245
  • Email: mickandlois@bigpond.com

Michelle Douglas

Natalie Fletcher

  • State: QLD
  • City: BOONDALL QLD
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Hurdles, Jumps, Middle Distance, Sprints / Relays, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0433 443 201
  • Email: natfletch1@bigpond.com

Neil Bain

Nicholas Crane

Nick Foley

Nick Hodgson

Noel McBride

  • State: QLD
  • City: WAVELL HEIGHTS QLD
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Cross Country, Jumps, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Sprints / Relays, Steeplechase, Throws, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0419 021 366
  • Email: nmcbride3@bigpond.com

Noela McKinven

  • State: QLD
  • City: FERNY HILLS QLD
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Middle Distance, Race Walking
  • Mobile: 0403 909 374
  • Email: noelarhoda@gmail.com

Noreen Parrish

  • State: NSW
  • City: FIGTREE HEIGHTS NSW
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Hurdles, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Sprints / Relays
  • Mobile: 0417 455 023
  • Email: noreen@parag.com.au

Owen Hogan

  • State: NSW
  • City: YERONG CREEK NSW
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Hurdles, Jumps, Sprints / Relays
  • Mobile: 0428 307 010
  • Email: owenhgn@gmail.com

Patricia Dingle

  • State: QLD
  • City: ABERCORN QLD
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Hurdles, Jumps, Sprints / Relays, Throws, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0408 981 692
  • Email: pat@ipstarmail.com.au

Patrick Matthews

  • State: VIC
  • City: ESSENDON VIC
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Middle Distance
  • Mobile: 0468 942 418

Paul Bray

  • State: VIC
  • City: MOONEE PONDS VIC
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Hurdles, Middle Distance, Sprints / Relays, Throws, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0459 117 099
  • Email: paulbraybent@gmail.com

Paul Circosta

Paul Laurendet

Paul Petersen

Paul Sutcliffe

  • State: SA
  • City: SEACLIFF PARK SA
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Cross Country, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0438 446 064
  • Email: sutters@bigpond.net.au

Paula O’Rourke

Pauline Reimert

  • State: VIC
  • City: WARRNAMBOOL VIC
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Cross Country, Hurdles, Jumps, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Sprints / Relays, Throws, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0408 323 995
  • Email: p.fahey@aussiebroadband.com.au

Peter Barrett

  • State: VIC
  • City: BENDIGO VIC
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Cross Country, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Multi Events, Sprints / Relays, Steeplechase, Throws, Young Athletes
  • Email: p.barrett@ozemail.com.au

Peter Burke

  • State: VIC
  • City: WERRIBEE VIC
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Cross Country, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Race Walking, Sprints / Relays, Steeplechase, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0412 952 707
  • Email: peterwburke@bigpond.com

Peter Coumaros

Peter Dempsey

Peter Harrison

Peter Kropp

Peter Lawler

Peter Lehman

  • State: QLD
  • City: MITCHELTON QLD
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Cross Country, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Sprints / Relays, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0405 617 859
  • Email: plehman@bigpond.net.au

Peter McDonald

Peter Murphy

  • State: NSW
  • City: THIRROUL NSW
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Cross Country, Jumps, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Multi Events, Sprints / Relays, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0428 236 678
  • Email: thirroulpeter@gmail.com

Peter Mylonas

  • State: NSW
  • City: BAULKHAM HILLS NSW
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Race Walking, Throws, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0422 370 292
  • Email: pmylonas@bigpond.net.au

Peter O’Dwyer

Philip Frkovic

Phillip Newton

  • State: NSW
  • City: KINGSCLIFF NSW
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Cross Country, Hurdles, Jumps, Middle Distance, Multi Events, Sprints / Relays
  • Mobile: 0439 482 306
  • Email: phillnett1@live.com

Rachael Keyes

Ray Boyd

  • State: QLD
  • City: ALEXANDRA HEADLAND QLD
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Jumps, Pole Vault, Sprints / Relays
  • Mobile: 0408 521 951
  • Email: ray@ease.net.au

Raylene Bates

  • State: OVERSEAS
  • City: Mosgiel, Otago NEW ZEALNAD
  • Accreditation: Level 5 (Master)
  • Events: Athletes with a Disability, Multi Events, Throws
  • Mobile: 6421895400
  • Email: raylene@athletics.org.nz

Raymond Robins

  • State: QLD
  • City: BILOELA QLD
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Hurdles, Jumps, Middle Distance, Race Walking, Sprints / Relays, Throws
  • Mobile: 0408 739 119
  • Email: rjrobins1@bigpond.com

Rhonda Martin

  • State: QLD
  • City: AYR QLD
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Athletes with a Disability, Cross Country, Hurdles, Jumps, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Race Walking, Sprints / Relays, Steeplechase, Throws, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0429 340 008
  • Email: rhondamarycoach@bigpond.com

Richard Franklin

  • State: QLD
  • City: TINANA QLD
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Cross Country, Hurdles, Jumps, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Multi Events, Sprints / Relays, Throws, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0423 034 778
  • Email: franklin49@bigpond.com

RICHARD Huggins

  • State: VIC
  • City: DONVALE VIC
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Cross Country, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Steeplechase, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0418 332 918
  • Email: rhuggy@gmail.com

Richard Lawysz

Richard Telford AM

Ricky Price

  • State: VIC
  • City: HORSHAM VIC
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Hurdles, Jumps, Middle Distance, Sprints / Relays, Throws, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0427 812 903
  • Email: ricketyp@bigpond.net.au

Robert Chalmers

  • State: WA
  • City: ROCKINGHAM WA
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Cross Country, Hurdles, Jumps, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Multi Events, Race Walking, Sprints / Relays, Steeplechase, Throws, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0437 151 013
  • Email: rchalmers1@bigpond.com

Robert Williams

  • State: VIC
  • City: PAKENHAM VIC
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Hurdles, Jumps, Sprints / Relays
  • Mobile: 0432 177 599
  • Email: coachmach@gmail.com

Rodney Franke

  • State: QLD
  • City: TOOWOOMBA QLD
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Jumps, Sprints / Relays, Throws
  • Mobile: 0419 773 973
  • Email: rodfranke@bigpond.com

Roger Hosie

Ronald Bendall

  • State: NSW
  • City: RUSHCUTTERS BAY NSW
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Cross Country, Hurdles, Jumps, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Multi Events, Sprints / Relays, Steeplechase, Throws, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0416 171 609
  • Email: ron.bendall@gmail.com

Ronald Stobaus

  • State: VIC
  • City: ESSENDON VIC
  • Accreditation: Level 5 (Master)
  • Events: Cross Country, Hurdles, Jumps, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Race Walking, Sprints / Relays, Steeplechase, Throws, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0418 107 983
  • Email: rstobaus@bigpond.com

Ronald Thompson

  • State: NSW
  • City: BARRACK HEIGHTS NSW
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Cross Country, Hurdles, Jumps, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Sprints / Relays, Throws, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0438 617 777
  • Email: Thompson.Ron@outlook.com.au

Roy Boyd

  • State: VIC
  • City: PARKDALE VIC
  • Accreditation: Level 5 (Master)
  • Events: Hurdles, Multi Events, Sprints / Relays
  • Mobile: 0413 994 162
  • Email: lroyboyd@aol.com

Russell Fechner

Ruth Cliffe

  • State: QLD
  • City: SARINA
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Hurdles, Jumps, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Race Walking, Sprints / Relays, Throws, Young Athletes
  • Gender: F
  • Mobile: 0426 826 531
  • Email: ruthcliffe2@gmail.com

Samantha Peck

Shane Bertrand

  • State: VIC
  • City: SUNBURY VIC
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Jumps, Multi Events, Race Walking, Sprints / Relays, Throws, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0431 803 853
  • Email: shane.bertrand68@gmail.com

Simon Baker

Sonia Layton

Stephanie Jones

  • State: QLD
  • City: FOREST LAKE QLD
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Cross Country, Jumps, Multi Events, Sprints / Relays, Throws, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0412 003 753
  • Email: stephaniejones71@hotmail.com

Stephen Hough

Stephen Larsson

Steve Gaffney

  • State: VIC
  • City: COBURG VIC
  • Accreditation: Level 5 (Master)
  • Events: Middle Distance, Sprints / Relays, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0412 646 521
  • Email: moscow2013@bigpond.com

Steve Langley

  • State: QLD
  • City: TALLEBUDGERA QLD
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Cross Country, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Race Walking, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0403 065 991
  • Email: s.langley@bigpond.com

Steven Hore

  • State: VIC
  • City: MORDIALLOC VIC
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Cross Country, Long Distance, Middle Distance
  • Mobile: 0400 001 041
  • Email: steveh@afa.com.au

Stuart Dempster

  • State: NSW
  • City: CAREY BAY NSW
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Hurdles, Jumps, Multi Events, Sprints / Relays, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0450 304 361
  • Email: sprintstable@gmail.com

Stuart Hayward

Stuart Todd

  • State: ACT
  • City: EVATT ACT
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Hurdles, Jumps, Middle Distance, Sprints / Relays
  • Mobile: 0438 721 900
  • Email: stufayetodd@bigpond.com

Susan Fulop

  • State: ACT
  • City: QUEANBEYAN NSW
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Hurdles, Jumps, Sprints / Relays
  • Mobile: 0407 141 648
  • Email: suzan.fulop@gmail.com

Susi Strasser

  • State: VIC
  • City: ASCOT VALE VIC
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Athletes with a Disability, Hurdles, Jumps, Middle Distance, Multi Events, Sprints / Relays, Throws, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0401 037 919
  • Email: susistrasser@yahoo.com.au

Ted Ruben

Terence Knape

  • State: VIC
  • City: WATSONIA VIC
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Hurdles, Jumps, Sprints / Relays, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0481 360 844
  • Email: terry.knape@yahoo.com

Terry Reade

  • State: VIC
  • City: PASCOE VALE VIC
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Cross Country, Hurdles, Jumps, Sprints / Relays, Throws, Young Athletes
  • Email: readet@columba.vic.edu.au

Theresa Stolberg

Tony Baker

  • State: QLD
  • City: LOGANHOLME QLD
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Athletes with a Disability, Cross Country, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Steeplechase, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0419 672 537
  • Email: acsjbaker@gmail.com

Tony Benson

  • State: VIC
  • City: BLACKBURN VIC
  • Accreditation: Level 5 (Master)
  • Events: Cross Country, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Steeplechase, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0417 541 387
  • Email: tonybensonasm@gmail.com

Tony Dell

  • State: VIC
  • City: MOOROOLBARK VIC
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Cross Country, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Steeplechase
  • Mobile: 0418 541 019
  • Email: dellfamily@optusnet.com.au

Tony Keynes

  • State: SA
  • City: GLEN OSMOND SA
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Hurdles, Jumps, Middle Distance, Sprints / Relays
  • Mobile: 0418 891 004
  • Email: tonyk@adam.com.au

Travis Venema

  • State: QLD
  • City: BUNYA QLD
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Athletes with a Disability, Sprints / Relays, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0409 263 579
  • Email: travis.venema@gmail.com

Trevor Height

  • State: NSW
  • City: NEW LAMBTON NSW
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Hurdles, Multi Events, Sprints / Relays
  • Mobile: 0409 512 814
  • Email: tjheight@bigpond.com

Trevor Wiseman OAM

Val Suine

  • State: NSW
  • City: GRIFFITH NSW
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Long Distance, Middle Distance, Sprints / Relays, Throws
  • Mobile: 0428 696 459
  • Email: vsuine@bigpond.net.au

Victor Pascoe

Wal Jacenko

  • State: NSW
  • City: STANMORE NSW
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Jumps, Throws
  • Email: jacenko1@bigpond.com

Walter Nock

  • State: QLD
  • City: TOOWOOMBA QLD
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Cross Country, Middle Distance, Sprints / Relays
  • Email: nocknk@bigpond.com

Wayne Dyball

  • State: VIC
  • City: PARKDALE VIC
  • Accreditation: Level 4 (Elite Performance)
  • Events: Cross Country, Hurdles, Jumps, Multi Events, Sprints / Relays, Throws, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0407 099 573
  • Email: dyballw@bigpond.net.au

Wayne Whealey

Wendy Buttle

  • State: WA
  • City: KUNUNURRA WA
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Jumps, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Multi Events, Race Walking, Sprints / Relays
  • Mobile: 0427 768 350
  • Email: wendybuttle@hotmail.com

Wim Vaessen

  • State: TAS
  • City: LEGANA TAS
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Hurdles, Jumps, Sprints / Relays, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0419 900 355
  • Email: wvaessen@internode.on.net

Yvonne Puller

  • State: NSW
  • City: ARCADIA VALE NSW
  • Accreditation: Level 2 (Event Group Specific)
  • Events: Cross Country, Hurdles, Jumps, Long Distance, Middle Distance, Race Walking, Sprints / Relays, Young Athletes
  • Mobile: 0409 668 419
  • Email: d.y.puller@gmail.com

Zoe Cunningham

Zoe Schenker-Ludwig

JOIN NOW

AND BECOME A MEMBER

CREATE AN ACCOUNT